In Memory

 

 

 

MISS ME, BUT LET ME GO

When I come to the end of the road

and the sun has set for me,

I want no rites in a gloom filled room,

why cry for a soul set free?

Miss me a little...but not too long,

and not with your head bowed low.

Remember the love that was once shared,

miss me...but let me go.

For this is a journey we all must take

and each must go alone.

It's all part of the Master's plan,

a step on the road to home.

When you are lonely and sick of heart

go to the friends we know,

And bury your sorrows in doing good deeds.

Miss me...but let me go.

George R. Monseur

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Alumnus Photo


 
ALUMNI

2017
Clifford Decker (Class Of 1963)  
Neil Hansen (Class Of 1964)  
Gregory Juzkiw (Class Of 1965)  
Jeannine Limbeck (Class Of 1964)  
Charles McDavid (Class Of 1964)  
Deanna Miller (Glans) (Class Of 1965)  
Karlis Starpins (Class Of 1965)  
Hamilton (Hammy) Wishnoff (Class Of 1964)  

2016
Kathy Gillen (Fredericksen) (Class Of 1963)  
Kathryn Kennedy (Class Of 1965)  
Roger Mecklenburg (Class Of 1964)  
Pat Moriello (Class Of 1967)  
Diane Spilky (Johnson) (Class Of 1965)  
Lynn Stovitsky (Class Of 1964)  

2015
George Beneos (Class Of 1966)  
Jonathan Houser (Class Of 1967)  
Annette LaPorte (Class Of 1964)  
Andy Malley (Class Of 1967)  
Phyllis Manning (Coleman) (Class Of 1965)  
John McIntyre, Jr. (Class Of 1966)  
Veeta Romano (Altobella) (Class Of 1966)  
William Serritella (Class Of 1964)  
John Tallitsch (Class Of 1965)  
Barry Weniger (Class Of 1967)  
Mary Wright (Connolley) (Class Of 1966)  

2014
Carl Levin (Class Of 1965)  
Susan Mason (Rossi) (Class Of 1967)  
Sally McFarland (Torii, Garretson) (Class Of 1966)  
Chuck Roberts (Class Of 1966)  
Marita Rood (LaRochelle) (Class Of 1967)  
Barbara Terry (Moriello) (Class Of 1968)  
Dorothy Vocalino (Bosworth) (Class Of 1966)  

2013
Nansee Bidwell (Hoffman, Gahagan) (Class Of 1963)  
Mary Dugan (Crider) (Class Of 1965)  
Charles Dutra (Class Of 1964)
Jim Foley (Class Of 1968)  
Richard Gelsomino (Class Of 1965)  
Roger Grabske (Class Of 1966)  
William Horvath (Class Of 1965)  
Barbara Loan (Toll) (Class Of 1965)  
Carol Morrenzin (Voeks) (Class Of 1965)  
Wayne Murphy (Class Of 1964)  
Aurora Ruble (DiLeonardi) (Class Of 1963)  
Kathleen Vocalino (Vent) (Class Of 1968)  

2012
Carol Erhardt (Lewis) (Class Of 1965)  
Salvatore Gannello (Class Of 1964)  
James Giannios (Class Of 1965)  
Alessandro Grano (Class Of 1964)  
Harvey Honig (Class Of 1964)  
Don Pounders (Class Of 1967)  
Steven Santucci (Class Of 1966)  
Ronald Sterenson (Class Of 1965)  

2011
Henry Hulseberg (Class Of 1965)  
Marilyn Kramer (Class Of 1964)  
Janice Mooney (Boulahanis) (Class Of 1967)  
Tony (Chipper) Nichilo (Class Of 1965)  
Wally Reitz (Class Of 1963)  

2010
Christiane Albano (Kosmach) (Class Of 1964)  
Charlene Bishop (Class Of 1964)  
Eileen Cardascio (Class Of 1964)  
Celina Fellheimer (Acquaro) (Class Of 1967)  
Terrence Johnson (Class Of 1965)  
Patricia Jones (Class Of 1965)  
Constantine Kezios (Class Of 1966)  
Dominick Romano (Class Of 1967)  
Donald Ryan (Class Of 1966)  
Pamela Spiropoulos (Class Of 1963)  

2009
Catherine Cakos (Class Of 1966)  
Allen Hyman (Class Of 1964)
Tommy Kulak (Class Of 1965)
Ronald Nehrke (Class Of 1964)  
Josephine Nix (Class Of 1965)  
Edward Pallone (Class Of 1965)  
Kathy Parrish (Eltgroth, Dobosz) (Class Of 1966)  

2008
Michael Gotskind (Class Of 1964)  
George Grandinetti (Class Of 1965)  
Ronald Landeck (Class Of 1968)  
Thomas Velat (Class Of 1965)
Bob Wasek (Class Of 1967)  

2007
Henry Babis (Class Of 1965)  
Ruth Berg (Class Of 1967)  
Julie Chesham (Whittington) (Class Of 1964)  
Helen Gatsos (Kontonickas) (Class Of 1965)  
Richard Munkvold (Class Of 1968)  
Jerry Sifrer (Class Of 1965)  
Gail Swanson (Karpinski) (Class Of 1966)  
Edward Toll (Class Of 1966)  
Ken Varchetto (Class Of 1965)

2006
Sandy Carlson (Krieger) (Class Of 1965)  
Gail Crapia (Cosenza) (Class Of 1967)  
Mary Ann Fezzuoglio (Class Of 1967)  
Ross Santino (Class Of 1967)  
John Vrettos (Class Of 1966)  

2005
Frank Cudio (Class Of 1967)  
Edward J. Ezop, Jr. (Class Of 1963)  
Pat O'Connor (Class Of 1964)  
Janice Valentine (Johanson) (Class Of 1967)  

2004
Walter Coffey (Class Of 1966)  
Nancy Collins (Higgins) (Class Of 1968)  
Linda Jason (Class Of 1967)  
Robert Krieger (Class Of 1963)  
Danny Santercola (Class Of 1966)  
Jerry Triplett (Class Of 1967)  

2003
Shirley Barnes (Class Of 1966)  
Zane Bresloff (Class Of 1964)  

2002
Howard Eisenberg (Class Of 1964)  
Cheryl Olson (Class Of 1966)  
Leslie Ronto, Jr (Class Of 1964)  
Beverly Sager (Vogel) (Class Of 1966)  

2001
Kenneth Derma (Class Of 1964)  
Frank Marino (Class Of 1963)  
Susanne Richman (Bartmess) (Class Of 1965)  
Fred Schneider (Class Of 1964)  
George Sherling (Class Of 1964)  
Kathleen Thunbo (Smith) (Class Of 1964)  
Paul Verest (Class Of 1964)  

2000
Francis (Frannie) Frehe (Class Of 1965)  
Michael Shabat (Class Of 1964)  

1999
Terry Fletcher (Class Of 1965)  
Pete Gagliardo (Class Of 1965)  
Ronald Waters (Class Of 1968)  

1998
Ronald Albano (Class Of 1964)  
Barbara Ceci (Class Of 1966)  
Wayne Frano (Class Of 1963)  
Kathleen Kivi (VanMersbergen) (Class Of 1967)  

1997
Marsha Cossindente (Waflart) (Class Of 1964)  
Eddie Ellis (Class Of 1967)  
John O'Rourke (Class Of 1967)  

1996
Linda Malley (Blazek, Buffalo) (Class Of 1966)  
David Quela (Class Of 1964)  

1995
Joanne Hondros (Caravelli) (Class Of 1963)  

1993
Richard Sutton (Class Of 1967)  

1992
Rosalie Denofrio (Class Of 1967)  
Gayle Palmlund (Class Of 1965)  
Richard Taglia (Class Of 1964)  

1991
George Adrian (Class Of 1965)  

1990
Roseann Inendino (Malwaski) (Class Of 1966)  
Bradley LeClear (Class Of 1964)  

1989
Joe Adduci (Class Of 1964)  

1988
Russell Cercio (Class Of 1965)  

1987
Sanford Gershman (Class Of 1966)

1984
Robert Matrisciano (Class Of 1966)  

1983
Byron Blazek (Class Of 1965)  

1981
Richard Blonairz (Class Of 1966)  

1980
Alfred Southwell (Class Of 1967)  

1978
Jon Flores (Class Of 1965)  

1977
Dennis Dickson (Class Of 1966)  
Frank Grude (Class Of 1964)  
Jim Koumoundouros (Class Of 1965)  
Larry Palmer (Class Of 1965)  

1976
Phyllis Belgio (Montalbano) (Class Of 1965)  

1975
James Jimerson (Class Of 1964)  

1973
William Marose (Class Of 1966)  

1971
Robert Guido (Class Of 1965)  
Holger Klein-Bremhaar (Class Of 1964)  
Steven Meyer (Class Of 1965)  
Craig Palmlund (Class Of 1967)  
Stephen Tiersky (Class Of 1966)  

1969
Lee Moore (Class Of 1968)  

1968
Sharon Dobosz (Class Of 1965)  
Ronald Jonsson (Class Of 1965)  

1967
William Erling (Class Of 1963)  
John Gatza (Class Of 1966)  
Matthew Goosens (Class Of 1966)  
Thomas Kane (Class Of 1965)  
Peter Liberati (Class Of 1965)  
Colleen Mulcahy (Class Of 1967)  
Jeffrey Rivers (Class Of 1966)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Sharon Amato (Class Of 1966)  
James Bombka (Class Of 1966)  
John Bush (Class Of 1964)  
Barbara Coduti (Class Of 1966)
George Colovos (Class Of 1966)
Salvador Esparza (Class Of 1964)  
John Ganas (Class Of 1966)
Jack Jordan (Class Of 1964)
Tom Kavanagh (Class Of 1964)
Carol Koler (Class Of 1966)  
Phillip Lauten (Class Of 1965)  
Sandra Levin (Class Of 1964)  
Judith Mecca (Class Of 1965)  
Penelope Mitchell (Class Of 1968)
John Moran (Class Of 1965)  
John Nardone (Class Of 1964)  
Sharon O'Grady (Coleman) (Class Of 1965)  
Shearyl Schuhknecht (Class Of 1964)
Sue Stirrat (Class Of 1966)
Carole Truan (Class Of 1966)  
George Tsilivis (Class Of 1966)  
Cortland Tutttle (Class Of 1967)
Robert Vietzke (Class Of 1964)  
Charlotte Walsh (Class Of 1966)
Jeannie Ward (Class Of 1964)  
Jean Wright (Class Of 1965)
Joan Zavadil (White) (Class Of 1965)  
 
STAFF

2013
Mr. Robert Bradley  
Ms. Nona Cox  
Mr. Edward Cummins  

2010
Mr. John (Jack) Gelsomino  

2009
Dr. Lawrence Sommers  

2006
Mr. Art Quinn  

2005
Mr. Gene Dalton

2000
Miss Catherine Doheny  

1976
William 'Bill' Heiland  

1971
Coach Joseph Risily  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Mrs. Edna Pohlman  
Mrs. Florence Sheehy  

If you are aware of a Alumnus who should be added to this page please let us know.